2019:Lagos 5.5m leads in PVC Collection In Nigeria

The Independent National Electoral Commission (INEC) has released the list of Permanent Voter Cards collected for the 2019 general elections with Lagos State topping the list, followed by Kano and Kaduna states, respectively.

According to the list, 5,531,389 people collected PVCs in Lagos State, while 4,696,747 registered voters in Kano State collected their PVCs.

In Kaduna State, 3,648,831 persons picked up their PVCs followed closely by Katsina State with 3,187,988 million cards collected. Rivers State rounds up the top five with 2,833,101 PVCs collected.

In terms of percentage of registered voters that collected their PVCs, Lagos is not in the top 10 with 84.19 percent of the 6,570,291 registered voters in the state collecting their PVCs. 1,038,902 million voters (the highest for any state) did not collect PVCs in Lagos State.

According to the INEC statistics, Katsina State has the highest percentage of PVCs collected with 98.69 percent of registered voters in the state collecting their PVCs.

It was followed by Taraba State with 97.30 percent of registered voters getting their PVCs, while 95.76 percent of Nigerians registered to vote in Gombe collected their cards.

Kebbi State and Bauchi State followed with 95.13 and 94.84 percent of registered voters getting their PVCs in both states, respectively.

See full list provided by INEC below:

North-West Tops The Regions

A breakdown of the figure across the geopolitical zones is as follows:

ZoneCollected PVCsUncollected PVCs
North-Central10,540,8931,480,321
North-East10,450,882838,411
North-West18,231,1931,926,907
South-East8,590,4201,466,710
South-South11,120,9481,720,331
South-West12,814,2463,477,966
FCT1,026,920317,936
Total72,775,50211,228,582

Channelstv

91 thoughts on “2019:Lagos 5.5m leads in PVC Collection In Nigeria

  • March 14, 2021 at 12:44 pm
    Permalink

    789234 89870hello I was very impressed with the setup you used with this website. I use blogs my self so excellent job. definatly adding to bookmarks. 589386

  • March 17, 2021 at 2:10 am
    Permalink

    775631 335030Hey! Wonderful post! Please do tell us when we can see a follow up! 20877

  • April 12, 2021 at 8:27 am
    Permalink

    748157 728780hi and thanks for the actual blog post ive lately been looking regarding this specific advice on-line for sum hours these days as a result thanks 338229

  • April 13, 2021 at 6:28 pm
    Permalink

    Thanks for a marvelous posting! I truly enjoyed reading it, you will be a great author.
    I will be sure to bookmark your blog and definitely will come back in the foreseeable future.

    I want to encourage yourself to continue your great posts, have a nice afternoon! 0mniartist
    asmr

  • April 28, 2021 at 5:05 am
    Permalink

    Hello, I enjoy reading through your post. I wanted to write a little comment to support you.

  • April 29, 2021 at 9:02 am
    Permalink

    I’m not sure exactly why but this weblog is loading extremely slow for me.
    Is anyone else having this problem or is it a issue on my end?
    I’ll check back later and see if the problem still
    exists.

  • April 29, 2021 at 11:38 am
    Permalink

    For most recent news you have to pay a visit world wide web and on the web I found this website as a most excellent website for hottest updates.

  • April 29, 2021 at 6:09 pm
    Permalink

    I have been browsing online more than 2 hours today, yet I never found any interesting article like yours.
    It’s pretty worth enough for me. Personally, if all web
    owners and bloggers made good content as you did, the net will be much more useful than ever before.

  • May 3, 2021 at 10:37 pm
    Permalink

    Hey! I just wanted to ask if you ever have any issues with hackers?
    My last blog (wordpress) was hacked and I ended up losing a few months of
    hard work due to no data backup. Do you have any solutions to protect against hackers?

  • May 4, 2021 at 6:25 am
    Permalink

    My family all the time say that I am wasting my time here
    at net, however I know I am getting know-how daily by reading thes good
    posts.

  • May 7, 2021 at 1:47 pm
    Permalink

    Thanks for finally writing about > 2019:Lagos 5.5m leads in PVC Collection In Nigeria – Newsnowonline < Loved it!

  • May 8, 2021 at 5:02 am
    Permalink

    Nice post. I was checking continuously this blog and I am impressed!
    Very useful info particularly the last part :
    ) I care for such information much. I was seeking this particular information for a long time.
    Thank you and good luck.

  • May 9, 2021 at 4:16 pm
    Permalink

    I do not know if it’s just me or if everyone else
    encountering issues with your blog. It appears as if
    some of the written text on your posts are running off the
    screen. Can someone else please comment and let me know if this is happening to them too?
    This might be a problem with my browser because I’ve had
    this happen previously. Many thanks

  • May 15, 2021 at 2:24 pm
    Permalink

    scoliosis
    Hey! Do you know if they make any plugins to safeguard against hackers?
    I’m kinda paranoid about losing everything I’ve worked hard on. Any suggestions?

    scoliosis

  • May 17, 2021 at 3:20 am
    Permalink

    scoliosis
    Great beat ! I wish to apprentice while you amend
    your web site, how could i subscribe for a blog site? The account aided me a
    acceptable deal. I had been tiny bit acquainted of this your
    broadcast offered bright clear idea scoliosis

  • May 19, 2021 at 3:14 pm
    Permalink

    scoliosis
    Hello there! This blog post couldn’t be written much better!
    Looking through this article reminds me of my previous roommate!
    He constantly kept talking about this. I will forward this article to him.

    Pretty sure he’ll have a very good read. Thanks for sharing!
    scoliosis

  • May 20, 2021 at 2:38 am
    Permalink

    530815 468612Oh my goodness! a great post dude. Thanks Nevertheless My business is experiencing concern with ur rss . Dont know why Not able to sign up for it. Possibly there is any person obtaining identical rss difficulty? Anyone who knows kindly respond. Thnkx 687708

  • May 20, 2021 at 10:35 am
    Permalink

    dating sites
    My brother recommended I would possibly like this website.
    He was entirely right. This publish actually made my day.
    You can not believe simply how a lot time I had spent for this info!

    Thanks! free dating sites

  • May 21, 2021 at 1:46 pm
    Permalink

    I’m not sure where you’re getting your information,
    but good topic. I needs to spend some time learning
    more or understanding more. Thanks for excellent info I was looking for this information for my mission.

  • May 26, 2021 at 8:05 am
    Permalink

    Hi to every , since I am truly keen of reading this website’s post to be
    updated regularly. It carries good material.

  • May 26, 2021 at 10:00 am
    Permalink

    Generally I do not learn article on blogs, however I wish to say that this write-up very forced me to try and do it!
    Your writing style has been amazed me. Thank you, very great post.

  • May 29, 2021 at 1:48 pm
    Permalink

    This design is steller! You certainly know how to keep a
    reader entertained. Between your wit and your videos, I
    was almost moved to start my own blog (well, almost…HaHa!) Excellent job.
    I really enjoyed what you had to say, and more than that, how you presented it.
    Too cool!

  • May 30, 2021 at 10:40 am
    Permalink

    Oh my goodness! Incredible article dude! Thank you, However I am going through troubles with your RSS.
    I don’t understand why I cannot subscribe to it.
    Is there anyone else getting identical RSS issues? Anyone who
    knows the answer can you kindly respond? Thanks!!

  • May 31, 2021 at 7:02 am
    Permalink

    I will immediately grab your rss feed as I can’t find your email
    subscription hyperlink or e-newsletter service. Do you’ve any?

    Kindly permit me know in order that I may just subscribe.
    Thanks.

  • May 31, 2021 at 10:44 am
    Permalink

    Hello, everything is going sound here and ofcourse every one is sharing data,
    that’s actually good, keep up writing.

  • June 1, 2021 at 12:57 am
    Permalink

    What’s up Dear, are you genuinely visiting this website on a regular basis, if so afterward you will definitely get nice know-how.

  • June 1, 2021 at 5:47 pm
    Permalink

    Thanks for sharing your info. I really appreciate your efforts and
    I am waiting for your further post thanks once again.

  • June 1, 2021 at 9:19 pm
    Permalink

    Do you mind if I quote a few of your posts as long as I
    provide credit and sources back to your webpage?

    My website is in the very same niche as yours and my visitors would definitely benefit from
    some of the information you present here. Please
    let me know if this ok with you. Many thanks!

  • June 18, 2021 at 12:06 am
    Permalink

    569817 536244Hi there! I simply want to give a huge thumbs up for the excellent data you can have right here on this post. I will likely be coming once more to your weblog for more soon. 42275

  • July 17, 2021 at 9:10 am
    Permalink

    40471 134719There is noticeably a bundle to uncover out about this. I assume you created confident nice factors in options also. 335338

  • August 9, 2021 at 1:20 pm
    Permalink

    I am regular reader, how are you everybody? This paragraph posted at this web page
    is actually good.

  • August 9, 2021 at 10:27 pm
    Permalink

    Hi to every body, it’s my first visit of this website; this blog consists of awesome and in fact good data designed for visitors.

  • August 10, 2021 at 9:57 pm
    Permalink

    Have you ever thought about creating an e-book or guest authoring on other websites?

    I have a blog based on the same topics you discuss and would really
    like to have you share some stories/information. I know my readers would enjoy your work.
    If you are even remotely interested, feel free to shoot me an email.

  • August 12, 2021 at 4:52 am
    Permalink

    I have to thank you for the efforts you have put in penning this blog.

    I’m hoping to see the same high-grade content from you in the
    future as well. In fact, your creative writing abilities has encouraged me to
    get my own, personal site now 😉

  • August 16, 2021 at 9:25 pm
    Permalink

    Thank you for some other informative web site. Where else could I get
    that type of info written in such a perfect
    approach? I have a venture that I’m simply now
    running on, and I’ve been on the look out for such information.

  • August 17, 2021 at 10:46 am
    Permalink

    I have been browsing online greater than 3 hours these days, yet I never discovered any
    fascinating article like yours. It’s lovely worth enough for me.

    Personally, if all site owners and bloggers made good content material as
    you probably did, the internet will be a lot more helpful than ever before.

  • August 22, 2021 at 11:05 am
    Permalink

    Excellent, what a weblog it is! This website provides helpful facts to us, keep it up.

  • August 25, 2021 at 10:40 am
    Permalink

    Undeniably believe that that you said. Your favorite justification seemed to be at the net the simplest thing to take into
    account of. I say to you, I certainly get irked at the same
    time as people think about concerns that they just don’t recognize about.
    You controlled to hit the nail upon the highest as well as
    defined out the whole thing with no need side effect , folks could
    take a signal. Will probably be again to get
    more. Thank you

  • August 28, 2021 at 2:00 am
    Permalink

    We stumbled over here from a different page and thought I
    might check things out. I like what I see so now i’m following you.

    Look forward to looking over your web page for a second
    time.

  • September 1, 2021 at 7:41 pm
    Permalink

    I am in fact happy to read this website posts which carries
    plenty of valuable facts, thanks for providing these kinds of information.

  • September 1, 2021 at 8:07 pm
    Permalink

    I have learn a few good stuff here. Certainly price bookmarking for revisiting.

    I wonder how a lot attempt you place to make one of these excellent informative web site.

  • September 4, 2021 at 11:21 am
    Permalink

    It’s genuinely very complicated in this busy life to
    listen news on Television, thus I simply use world wide web for that purpose,
    and take the hottest information.

  • September 10, 2021 at 7:40 am
    Permalink

    Aw, this was an exceptionally good post. Taking a
    few minutes and actual effort to make a top notch article… but what can I say… I
    put things off a lot and don’t seem to get anything done.
    quest bars http://tinyurl.com/49u8p8w7 quest bars

  • September 12, 2021 at 3:36 am
    Permalink

    A motivating discussion is definitely worth comment.

    There’s no doubt that that you need to write more on this subject matter,
    it might not be a taboo subject but generally people do not speak about these subjects.
    To the next! Kind regards!! quest bars https://www.iherb.com/search?kw=quest%20bars quest bars

  • September 19, 2021 at 5:54 pm
    Permalink

    Холостячка 2 сезон https://bit.ly/39ioLkW Смотреть онлайн шоу Холостячка 2 сезон на СТБ.
    Пост шоу можно смотреть тут. Холостячка стб 2 сезон 1-2 серия

  • September 19, 2021 at 5:58 pm
    Permalink

    Холостячка 2 сезон https://bit.ly/39ioLkW Смотреть онлайн шоу Холостячка 2 сезон на СТБ.
    Пост шоу можно смотреть тут. Холостячка стб 2 сезон 1-2 серия

  • September 19, 2021 at 8:24 pm
    Permalink

    Холостячка 2 сезон https://bit.ly/39ioLkW Смотреть онлайн шоу Холостячка 2 сезон на СТБ.
    Пост шоу можно смотреть тут. Холостячка стб 2 сезон 1-2 серия

  • September 22, 2021 at 5:22 pm
    Permalink

    Сериал и фильмов о Чернобыль было очень много, все они по-своему интересны. Однако именно американский канал HBO создал действительно интересный. Сериал чернобыль 1 серия. Новые сериалы смотреть бесплатно в хорошем качестве.

  • September 26, 2021 at 2:10 am
    Permalink

    В 22 сезоне создатели «Битвы экстрасенсов» приготовили для участников серьезную проверку на прочность. битва экстрасенсов 2021 сезон битва экстрасенсов онлайн бесплатно

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.

%d bloggers like this: